Complete Schedule

IF divisions make ALL Thunder teams are expected to play in the following events:
1. St. Patty's Day Shootout
2. Easter Shootout
3. Rollin' Thunder
4. Heritage Hoopfest
5. Mother's Day Shootout
6. Father's Day Shootout

1. Local Teams
a. Coaches pick 2-3 more local events.

2. Travel Teams
a. Coaches pick 2-3 more local events.
b. Scheduled to play in the following events:
1. TN Miracle Spring Classic
2. US Amateur Regional Championship
3. Rocky Top Challenge
4. Appropiate US Amateur National Championship

3. Exposure Teams
a. Coaches pick 2-3 more local events.
b. Scheduled to play in the following travel events:
1. TN Miracle Spring Classic
2. US Amateur Regional Championship
3. Rocky Top Challenge
4. Appropriate US Amateur National Championship
c. Scheduled to play in the following Live Period Events:
1.Boys
a. Grassroots Showcase
b. Grassroot Showdown
c. Ballin' Under 1 Roof
2.Girls
a. Apache Memorial
b. Capital Cool Classic
c. Run 4 the Roses
d. ATL Summer Slam

March 2024

Mar 8-10

Travel
Dalton, GA

Teams Playing (11)
3B Lopez 5G Lakin
6B Huddleston 6B Lakin
6G Lopez 7B Stoker
7G Lakin 8B Nicholas
8G Epps (T) 9G Loy
10G IBrahim

------------------

Teams OFF (17)
3G Sullivan 4B Lewis
4G Patrick 5B Thomas
6B Butcher 6G Holzer
6B Middleton 7B Baker
6B Rochester 7B Skaggs
8B Romines 8B Cotton
8B Hawkins 8G Epps (L)
9B Lopez 10B Lopez
11B Burt

Mar 16

Local/Travel/
Exposure
Chattanooga, TN

Locations (25)
Action Church (1)
Howard HS (1)

Teams Playing (10)

6G Lopez 6B Butcher
6B Rochester 7B Stoker
6B Middleton 7B Baker
8B Hawkins 8B Nicholas
10B Lopez 11B Burt

------------------

Mar 15-17

Local
LFO HS
Warrior Shootout

Teams Playing (11)
3G Sullivan 4G Patrick
4B Lewis 6G Holzer
6B Huddleston 7B Skaggs
8B Cotton 8B Romines
8G Epps (L) 9G Loy
10G Ibrahim

------------------

Mar 15-17

Local
Ringgold HS
Tiger Hoopfest

Teams Playing (6)
3B Lopez 5G Lakin
6B Lakin 7G Lakin
8G Epps (T) 9B Lopez

------------------

Teams OFF (1)
5B Thomas


Mar 22-24

Local
Cleveland, TN
Cleveland Classic

Teams Playing
4G Patrick 6B Butcher
7B Skaggs

------------------

Mar 22-24

Travel/Exposure
Knoxville, TN

Teams Playing
3B Lopez 5B Thomas
6B Huddleston 6B Lakin
6G Lopez 7B Stoker
7G Lakin 8G Epps (T)
9G Loy 9B Lopez
10B Lopez 10G Ibrahim

------------------

Teams OFF
3G Sullivan 4B Lewis
5G Lakin 6G Holzer
6B Middleton 7B Baker
6B Rochester 8B Cotton
8B Hawkins 8B Nicholas
8B Romines 8G Epps (L)
11B Burt

Mar 30

Local/Travel/
Exposure
Chattanooga, TN

Locations (69)
Action Church (1)
Howard HS (1)
East Ridge MS (1)
Ridgeland HS (2)

Teams Playing
3B Lopez 3G Sullivan
4B Lewis 5G Lakin
6G Lopez 6G Holzer
6B Rochester 6B Butcher
6B Middleton 7G Lakin
7B Stoker 8G Epps (T)
8G Epps (L) 8B Hawkins
8B Nicholas 8B Cotton
9B Lopez 9G Loy
10B Lopez 10G Ibrahim
11B Burt

------------------

Teams OFF
4G Patrick 5B Thomas
7B Baker 6B Lakin
7B Skaggs 8B Romines
6B Huddleston

April 2024

Apr 5-7

Local
LFO HS
Spear-It Classic

Teams Playing (10)
3G Sullivan 4B Lewis
4G Patrick 6B Butcher
6G Huddleston 7B Baker
7B Skaggs 8B Hawkins
8B Cotton 8G Epps (L)
11B Burt

------------------

Apr 5-7

Travel
Chatsworth, GA

Teams Playing (10)
3B Lopez 5B Thomas
5G Lakin 6B Lakin
7B Stoker 7G Lakin
9B Lopez 10B Lopez

------------------

Apr 5-7

Exposure
Shelbyville, TN

Exposure Girls

Teams Playing (3)
6G Lopez 8G Epps (T)
9G Loy 10G Ibrahim

------------------

Teams OFF (5)
6B Middleton 8B Romines
6B Rochester 8B Romines
6G Holzer

Apr 13/14

Local/Travel
Exposure

Locations (78)
LFO HS (2)
Lakeview MS (2)
Heritage HS (2)
Heritage MS (2)

Teams Playing
3B Lopez 3G Sullivan
4B Lewis 4G Patrick
5B Thomas 5G Lakin
6B Rochester 6B Butcher
6B Middleton 6B Lakin
6B Huddleston 6G Holzer
6G Lopez 7B Stoker
7B Baker 7B Skaggs
7G Lakin 8B Romines
8B Cotton 8B Hawkins
8B Nicholas 8G Epps (T)
8G Epps (L) 9B Lopez
9G Loy 10B Lopez
10G Ibrahim 11B Burt

------------------

Teams OFF (0

Apr 19-21

Exposure
Knoxville, TN

Exposure Girls

Apache Memorial

Teams Playing
8G Epps (T) 10G Ibrahim

------------------

Teams OFF
3B Lopez 3G Sullivan
4B Lewis 4G Patrick
5B Thomas 5G Lakin
6B Huddleston 6B Lakin
6B Middleton 6B Butcher
6B Rochester 6G Lopez
6G Holzer 7B Stoker
7B Baker 7B Skaggs
7G Lakin 8B Romines
8B Cotton 8B Hawkins
8B Nicholas 8G Epps (L)
9B Lopez 9G Loy
10B Lopez 11B Burt

Apr 27/28

Local/Travel
Exposure

Locations (117)
Heritage HS (2)
Heritage MS (2)
Ridgeland HS (2)
Action Church (1)
Howard HS (1)
East Ridge MS (1)

Teams Playing (25)
3B Lopez 3G Sullivan
4B Lewis 4G Patrick
5B Thomas 5G Lakin
6B Butcher 6G Lopez
6B Middleton 6B Lakin
6B Huddleston 6G Holzer
6B Rochester 7B Stoker
7B Baker 7B Skaggs
7G Lakin 8B Romines
8B Cotton 8G Epps (T)
8G Epps (L) 8B Nicholas
8B Hawkins 9G Loy
10G Ibrahim 11B Burt

------------------


Apr 26-28

Exposure
Louisville, KY

Exposure Boys

Teams Playing (3)
9B Lopez 10B Lopez

------------------

Teams OFF (0)

May 2024

May 3-5

Local
LFO HS
Tomahawk
Classic

Teams Playing
4B Lewis 4G Patrick
6G Holzer 8B Cotton
8G Epps (L) 

------------------

May 3-5

Travel/Exposure
Cleveland, TN
Easton Smith Memorial

Teams Playing
3G Sullivan 5G Lakin
6B Lakin 7B Stoker
7G Lakin 8G Epps (T)
8B Hawkins 8B Nicholas
9G Loy 11B Burt

------------------

Teams OFF (Working)
3B Lopez 5B Thomas
6B Huddleston
6B Middleton 6B Butcher
6B Rochester 6G Lopez
7B Baker 7B Skaggs
8B Romines
8B Cotton 9B Lopez
10B Lopez
10G Ibrahim

May 11

Local/Travel/Exposure

Locations (91)
LFO HS (2)
Ridgeland HS (2)
Action Church (1)
Howard HS (1)
East Ridge MS (1)

Teams Playing
3G Sullivan 4B Lewis
4G Patrick 5G Lakin
6B Rochester 6B Butcher
6B Huddleston 6G Holzer
6B Middleton 7B Stoker
7B Baker 7B Skaggs
7G Lakin 8G Epps (L)
8B Cotton 8B Nicholas
8B Hawkins 9G Loy
11B Burt

------------------

May 10-11

Local/Travel/Exposure

Teams Playing


------------------

Teams OFF (Working)
3B Lopez 5B Thomas
6B Lakin 6G Lopez
8B Romines 8G Epps (T)
9B Lopez 10B Lopez
10G Ibrahim

May 17-19

Travel
Knoxville, TN

Teams Playing
6B Huddleston 7B Stoker
7G Lakin 9G Loy

------------------

May 17-19

Exposure
Birmingham, AL

Exposure Girls

Teams Playing
8G Epps (T) 10G Ibrahim

------------------

May 17-19

Exposure
Indianapolis, IN

Exposure Boys

Teams Playing
9B Lopez 10B Lopez
11B Burt

------------------

Teams OFF
3B Lopez 3G Sullivan
4B Lewis 4G Patrick
5B Thomas 5G Lakin
6B Middleton 6B Lakin
6B Rochester 6B Butcher
6G Lopez 6G Holzer
7B Baker 7B Skaggs
8B Romines 8B Nicholas
8B Cotton 8B Hawkins
8G Epps (L)

May 24-26

Travel/Exposure
Foley, AL

Teams Playing
5B Thomas 6G Lopez
6B Lakin 7B Stoker
8G Epps (T) 10G Ibrahim





------------------

May 31-June 2

Local/Travel/Exposure
Cleveland, TN

Teams Playing
4G Patrick 6B Butcher
7B Stoker 7B Skaggs
8B Cotton

------------------

Teams OFF (Working)
3B Lopez 3G Sullivan
4B Lewis 5B Thomas
5G Lakin 6G Lopez
6B Huddleston 6G Holzer
6B Middleton 6B Lakin
6B Rochester 7G Lakin
7B Stoker 7B Baker
8B Romines 8B Hawkins
8B Nicholas 8G Epps (T)
8G Epps (L) 9B Lopez
9G Loy 10B Lopez
10G Ibrahim 11B Burt

June 2024

June 7-9

Travel/Exposure
Gatlinburg, TN

Teams Playing
6B Huddleston
7B Stoker 7G Lakin
8G Epps (T) 9G Loy
11B Burt

------------------

Teams OFF (Working)
3B Lopez 3G Sullivan
4B Lewis 4G Patrick
5B Thomas 5G Lakin
6B Huddleston 6B Lakin
6B Middleton 6B Butcher
6B Rochester 6G Lopez
6G Holzer 7B Stoker
7B Baker 7B Skaggs
7G Lakin 8B Romines
8B Cotton 8B Hawkins
8B Nicholas 8G Epps (T)
8G Epps (L) 9B Lopez
9G Loy 10B Lopez
10G Ibrahim 11B Burt

June 15

Local/Travel

Locations (65)
Ridgeland HS (2)
Action Church (1)
Howard HS (1)
East Ridge MS (1)

Teams Playing
4B Lewis 4G Patrick
5G Lakin
6B Rochester
6B Middleton 6B Butcher
6B Huddleston 6G Holzer
7B Stoker 7B Baker
7B Skaggs 7G Lakin
8B Cotton 8B Nicholas
8B Hawkins 9G Loy
8G Epps (L) 11B Burt

------------------

Teams OFF (Working)
3B Lopez 3G Sullivan
4B Lewis 5B Thomas
6B Lakin 6G Lopez
6B Rochester 8B Romines
8G Epps (T) 9B Lopez
10B Lopez 10G Ibrahim

Teams Last Event (3)
5G Lakin 7B Baker
7B Skaggs 8B Hawkins
8G Epps (L)

June 21-23

Local
LFO HS
Journey to the Top

June 21-23

Teams Playing
4G Patrick 5G Lakin
6G Holzer 6B Butcher
6B Rochester 8B Cotton

------------------

Travel/Exposure
Knoxville, TN

Girls Nationals

Teams Playing
6G Lopez
7G Lakin 8G Epps (T)
9G Loy 10G Ibrahim 

------------------

Teams OFF (Working)
3G Sullivan
4B Lewis 5B Thomas
5G Lakin 6B Lakin
6B Huddleston 7B Stoker
6B Middleton 7B Baker
7B Skaggs
8B Romines 8B Hawkins
8B Nicholas 9B Lopez
10B Lopez 11B Burt

Teams Last Event (13)
3G Sullivan 4B Lewis
4G Patrick 6G Holzer
6B Middleton 6B Butcher
6B Rochester 6G Lopez
7G Lakin 8B Cotton
8B Nicholas

June 28-30

Travel/Exposure
Knoxville, TN

Boys Nationals

Teams Playing
3B Lopez 5B Thomas
6B Huddleston 6B Lakin
7B Stoker 8B Romines
9B Lopez 10B Lopez
11B Burt

------------------

June 28-30

Exposure
Lebanon, TN

Exposure Girls

Teams Playing
8G Epps (T) 9G Loy
10G Ibrahim 

------------------

Teams Last Event (7)
3B Lopez 5B Thomas
6B Huddleston 6B Lakin
7B Stoker 8B Romines
9G Loy

July 2024

July 12-14

Exposure
Cincinnati, OH

Exposure Boys

Teams Playing
9B Lopez 10B Lopez
11B Burt

Teams Last Event (3)
9B Lopez 10B Lopez
11B Burt

July 14-16

Exposure
Louisville, KY

Exposure Girls

Teams Playing
8G Epps (T) 10G Ibrahim 

July 20-22

Exposure
Lake Point Sports
Emerson, GA

Exposure Girls

Teams Playing
8G Epps (T) 10G Ibrahim 

Teams Last Event (2)
8G Epps (T) 10G Ibrahim 

August 2024

Aug 10

Aug 17

Aug 24

September 2024

Sep 7

Sep 14

Sep 21