SPRING 2024 ROSTERS POSTED!!!!!!!

3rd Boys
2033B Lopez
(Travel)

0     Lawson Milburn (Westview ES)
1     Cannon Burns (Discovery Learners)
3     Brody Ross (Hixson ES)
5     Carlo Lopez Jr. (Ringgold PS)
12     Drew Sroczynski (Silverdale)
20     Connor Ramsey (Silverdale)
21     Charlie England (CCS)
30     Nolan Cook (Union County ES)
34     Christopher Zapf (Ooltewah ES)
44     Fynn Ownbey (Christian Heritage)
77     Luke Lakin (Graysville ES)

4th Boys
2032B Lewis
(Local)

00     Beau Wallin
1     Silas Blanton
10     Knox Owens
11     Ivan Sosa
12     Sam Sykes
20     Deonnys Murry
23     Finn Nance
24     Harrison Lewis
30     Charlie Stout

5th Boys
2031B Thomas
(Travel)

0     Brandon Joynes
1     Johnathon Lawrence
3     Deion Boykins
4     Miguel Thomas
8     Brandon Caffey
11     Dekari Benford
12     Bo White
22     Michael Clemmons
24     Kam'ron Robbs
32     Jakeob Foster
Cooper Primus


6th Boys
2030B Huddleston
(Travel)

0     Ezekiel Steadman
1     Abram Huddleston
5     Mikael Crowder
7     Austin Summers
8     Collin Hensley
9     Maddox Watkins
10     Braylon Maynor
21     Ben Ellis
23     Baylor Bradshaw
31     Noah Sullivan

6th Boys
2030B Lakin
(Travel)

0     Chas Edwards
2     Maddox Lakin
3     Preston Saucier
  4     Miguel Thomas
5     DeCourtney McCrobey
12     Jaxon Stafford
14     Jamychal Williams Jr.
15     Carter Hodge
30     Cason Conner
33     Carson Viar
34     Peter Caines

6th Boys
2030B Butcher
(Local)

00     Jack Turner
1     Sawyer Gee
2     Anderson Brock
3     Jalik Kendrick
4     Oliver Phillips
11     Luke Jones
21     Kingston McWhite
23     Jaxsyn Ashley
24     Ethan Tran
52     Sam Hartline

6th Boys
2030B Rochester
(Local)

2     Will Wingate
3     Cameron Phillips
4     Easton Rochester
7     Laythan Moye
10     Carter Pierre
11     Maddox Burroughs
13     Kayden Trussel
23     Romeo Peters
30     Liam Cofer
33     Seth VanHorn


6th Boys
2030B Middleton
(Local)

1     Mattox Yarber
2     Maverick Bonine
5     Avari Ford
6     Brody Zirk
9     Cooper Derrick
12     Mason Potter
15     Alex Novak
23     Alexander Boochie
25     Elliot Middleton
30     Peyton Mullins

7th Boys
2029B Stoker
(Travel)

1     Reid Stoker
2     Braeden Coats
10     Jack Floyd
11     Isaac Burchett
13     Braxton Traylor
14     Nate Price
21     Emre Epps
23     Micah Carpenter

7th Boys
2029B Baker
(Local)

Charlie Baker
Liam Heatherly
Atticus Heatherly
Marcus Marchus
Jax Poindexter
Jac Aliano
Colton Turner
Nate Grey

8th Boys
2028B Romines
(Travel)

1     Brody Card
3     Ashton Romines
4     Brycen Card
10     Will Chambers
11     Maclain Angel
21     Charlie Johnson
Jamare Chitty
Rodney Wadley
Luke Wingate

8th Boys
2028B Nicholas
(Local)

0     Logan Smith
1     ColE Fritz
2     Tavion Foster
3     Jesse Sailors
5     Jaxson Nicholas
8     Malieke Woodard
10     David Litchford
20     Javion Harris

8th Boys
2028B Cotton
(Local)

1     Maddox Nintirat
6     Elyja Farmer
10     Wilson Moss
11     Derrick Sims
12     Levi Camp
12     Jaxon Dean
15     Alex Lyons
43     Reece Lyons

8th Boys
2028B Hawkins
(Local)

3     Maddox Norton
2     Jude Narramore
13     Drew Wescher
4     Luke Wingate
5     Sam Maloney
1     Mac Everett
0     Liam Greene
22     Zach Ledford

9th Boys
2027B Lopez
(Exposure)

0     Nick Harwood (Signal Mtn HS)
1     Landon Sisk (Ringgold HS)
3     Jayden Brehm (Notre Dame HS)
5     Beckham Dyer (NW Whitfield HS)
10     Blake Williams (Ringgold HS)
11     Alan Lopez (Boyd Buchanan)
13     Bray Goodman (Boyd Buchanan)
21     Stevie Mitchell (Boyd Buchanan)
25     Ian Allen (Chatt Creative Arts)
20     Cameron Stone (Chatt Prep)

10th Boys
2026B Lopez
(Exposure)

0     Trent Bender (Ringgold HS)
2     Gavin Lakin (Ringgold HS)
3     JB Zimmerman (Signal Mtn HS)
10     Quintin Jones Jr (Cleveland HS)
12     Pelham Shoemate (Signal Mtn HS)
15     Blake Debity (Heritage HS)
20     Cooper Bell (Heritage HS)
33     Trevor Jones (Ringgold HS)
34     Hudson Sveadas (Signal Mtn HS)
55     Cayden Lowrey (Heritage)

11th Boys
2025B Burt
(Exposure)

0    Noah Awotula
1    Eli Johnson
2    DJ Morris
3     Isaac Slaton
5    Kyler Pardue
10    Braxton Coats
11    Will Harwood
20     Jeese Burt
31    Graham Garrett
33    Caleb Askew
34    Brody Badgett
44    Manny Beene

3rd Girls
2033G Sullivan
(Local)

00     Lydia Candelaria
1     Kaylon Hodge
10     Adelina Paolucci
11     Anniston Parton
12     Charlee Moore
14     Sienna Camp
15     Tenlee Holden
23     Kinslee Fuentes
31     Natalie Sullivan
45     Athena Todd

4th Girls
2032G Patrick
(Local)

1     Mariah Tate
5     Audrey Chatfield
10     Elle Silva
30     Electra Loy
3     Adorn Wordlaw
22     Colbie Evans
9     Sophie Susman
27     Raegan Moye
13     Chanham Hughes

5th Girls
2031G Lakin
(Travel)

2     Kennedy New
3     MJ Angel
4     Miriam Pittman
9     Lola Wilburn
10     Juliet Mashburn
11     Kerrigan Parton
12     Halle Mathis
14     Sophie Summers
21     Addison Hurst
52     Allia House

6th Girls
2030G Lopez
(Travel)

2     Maelee Lopez (Heritage MS)
4     Calvie Goodman (Boyd Buchanan)
5     Emma Dockery (Silverdale)
11     Maya Lopez (Boyd Buchanan)
18     Luci Allen (CCS)
20     Josie Moore (CCS)
23     Mackie Crow (N Sand Mtn MS/HS)
24     Hayden Coffey (Westside MS)
25     Lillie Schaffer (Westview ES)
43     Vivian Thompson (Grace)
44     Makenna Kirby (N Sand Mtn MS/HS)

6th Girls
2030G Holzer
(Local)

2     Jewell Pflanz
4     Maddie Tuck
8     Brooklyn Holzer
10     Kyler Barton
11     Paige Harp
12     Elin Hobbs
14     Josephine Schaut
15     Sadie Hales
22     Jordyn Holzer
23     Kendall Stutz
44     Abby Gribben

7th Girls
2029G Lakin
(Travel)

3     Taylynn Sandburg
4     Mia Bartholomew
5     Harlow Jacobs
11     Lyla McMurry
14     Gracie Baggett
21     Paisley Pledger
22     Bella Wilbanks
24     Emerson Doty
31     Evi Potter
50     Madison Hyter

8th Girls
2028G Epps
(Travel)

0     Jordyn Thomas  (Chatt Valley)
1     Mya Tate  (East Hamilton MS)
3     Bailey Brown (Bagley MS)
4     Kamryn Morris (Dade MS)
10     Makensy Cooper  (Dade MS)
11     Naomi Burnett (Bagley MS)
13     Audrey Huddleston (Baylor)
15     Ansley Lawson (Heritage MS)
21     Piper Guffey (North Whitfield MS)

8th Girls
2028G Epps
(Local)

2     Kailey Pardue (Dade MS)
4     Taylor Stanford (CCS)
5     Pilar Sosa (New Hope MS)
10     Erin Langham (Bagley MS)
14     Kelbrie Flowers (New Hope MS)
22     Lilly Beavers (Bagley MS)
23     Layla Taylor (New Hope MS)
24     Serenity Ellard (Heritage MS)
32     Sydney Warnock (Dade MS)
45     Rachel Bingham (Bagley MS)

9th Girls
2027G Loy
(Exposure)

1     Jersey-Rae Loy (Ringgold HS)
5     Keeley Mountjoy (Ringgold HS)
9     Abigail Furguson (Calhoun HS)
10     Addison Conner (Coahulla Creek HS)
11     London Thompson (Coahulla Creek HS)
12     Madison Renfro (N Sand Mtn MS/HS)
15     Georgia Gracy (Heritage HS)
21     Bre Roberts (Heritage HS)
22     Karoline Chandler (Heritage HS)
23     Greenlee Lumpkin (Coahulla Creek HS)
24     Kayden Stuckey (Coahulla Creek HS)
34     Bryleigh Crow (N Sand Mtn MS/HS)

10th Girls
2026G Ibrahim
(Exposure)

1     Tori Epps (Heritage HS)
2     Mylee Choate (GPS)
3     Sophie Choate (GPS)
4     Sophie Ibrahim (Grace)
6     Abby Shaffer (N Sand Mountain HS)
11     Kayden Reyes (N Sand Mountain HS)
22     Taryn  Felder (Ooltewah HS)
23     Eden Wiechmann (CCS)
25     Allie Tipton (Ooltewah HS)
30     Carly Bramlett (Christian Heritage)

11th Girls
2025G Lopez
(Exposure)

Kayla Lopez (Heritage HS)


Still Finalizing Roster
Contact Coach Lopez
423-596-8186

Looking for some additional players to fill this roster. If you are interested contact coach listed above.