2022G Select

Coaches

Earl Epps & Carlo Lopez

Players:

Rachel Lopez(Ringgold)

Whitley Chumley(Northest Whitfield) 

Emma Allen(Northest Whitfield)

Kerra Lowe(Murray)

Lauren Mock(Heritage)

Brinkley Reed(Coahulla Creek)

Ellie Cook(Union County)

Sara England(Polk)

Kiersten Hixson(Coahulla Creek)
 

2023B Select

Coaches

Carlo Lopez & Simon Ibrahim

Players:

Ryan Lopez(Boyd Buchanon)

Bryce Travillion(Heritage)

Eli Ibrahim(Grace)

Kaden Herman(Hixson)

Manny Poulos(McCallie)

Joshua Hardaway(CCA)

Nathan Hoback(Marion)

Keagan England(Polk)

Chase Fryar(Boyd Buchanon)
 

2025G Select

Coaches

Earl Epps & Carlo Lopez

Players:

Kayla Lopez(Ringgold)

Aubree Langley(North Whitfield),

Karis Hurt(North Whitfield)

Bayleigh Winkler​(Bagley)
I'ziah McCutchins(Trion)

Gabby Adams(Berean)

Jacey Albertson(Bagley)

Tori Epps(Ringgold)

Allie Tipton(Ooltewah)

Lilah Brooker(North Whitfield)

Brooke Baldwin(Ringgold)

2026B Select

Coaches

Carlo Lopez & Chris Bingham

Players:

Cayden Lowrey(Heritage)

Blake Debity(Heritage)

Judah Smith(Ringgold)

Cooper Bell(Heritage)

Trevor Jones(Ringgold)

Trent Bender(Ringgold)

Andrew Smith(Boyd Buchanon)

Gavin Lakin(Ringgold)

Tayven Guthrie(Boyd Buchanon)

Ezra Duble(Dade)

Pelham Shoemate(Signal Mountain)
 

2026B

Coaches

Keith Haskins

Players:

Zach Gaier, Parker Piatt, AJ Hendricks, Christian Gass, Titus Jefferies, Harbor Bent, Gunner Good, Richard Fisher​


 

2026G Select

Coaches

Simon Ibrahim

Players:

Tori Epps (Ringgold)

Addison Jeffery(Pisgah)

Allie Tipton(Ooltewah)

Eryn Epps(Ringgold)

Sophie Ibrahim(Grace)

Kaden Reyes(N Sand Mountain) Madison Renfro(N Sand Mountain)

Sophie Choate(GPS)

Mylee Choate(GPS)
 

2026G

Coaches

Simon Ibrahim & Robert Mountjoy

Players:

Kellie Boehm, Alayna Yarger, Addison Jeffery, Allie Tipton, Maddox Hollingsworth, Eryn Epps, Sophie Ibrahim, Kaden Reyes, Madison Renfro, Layla Barlow


 

2027B Select

Coaches

Brad Williams & Carlo Lopez

Players:

Blake Williams, Hunter Epps, Alan Lopez


 

2027G

Coaches

Robert Mountjoy & Simon Ibrahim

Players:

Tori Epps, Kellie Boehm, Alayna Yarger, Addison Jeffery, Allie Tipton, Maddox Hollingsworth, Eryn Epps, Sophie Ibrahim, Kaden Reyes, Madison Renfro, Layla Barlow


 

2028B

Coaches

Clint Camp & Joey Mathis

Players:

Levi Camp,


 

2028G

Coaches

Earl Epps & Jeff Headrick

Players:

Gracie Austin (Ringgold),

Naomi Burnette (Ringgold),​

Ava Headrick (Ringgold),

Audrey Huddleston (Signal Mountain),

Addison Goza (Ringgold),

McCoy Mashburn (Silverdale),


 

2029B/2030B

Coaches

Earl Epps

Players:

Emre Epps (Ringgold),

Marcus Marchus (Ringgold),

Ford Smith,

Maddox Lakin (Ringgold)


 

2030G

Coaches

Carlo Lopez & Brandi Thompson

Players:


 

Thunder Basketball Contacts

Earl Epps

(423)991-3694

Carlo Lopez

(423)596-8186

Melody Bingham

(423)710-0246

Thunder Basketball Business Sponsors

Pulmonary Medicine - Dr. Kimmerling

Hills Tree Surgeon - Bryant, AL

Whitmire Construction - Rossville, GA

Midtown Arena - Chattanooga, TN

1st Southern State Bank - Stevenson, AL

S & S Farms - Bryant, AL

Spring Creek Pediatrics - Chattanooga, TN

Rosalie Plaze Grocery - Pisgah, AL

Lodge Manufacturing Company - South Pittsburg, TN

Advantage Physical Therapy - Henagar, AL

Wallace Tile, Inc. - Chattanooga, TN

Intown Auto Sales & Service - Dalton, GA

James & Amber Epps - Ringgold, GA

Clyde Smith - Bryant, AL

Joan & Zachary Taylor - Gainesville, GA

© 2020 by Thunder Basketball Inc. |  Terms of Use  |   Privacy Policy

  • Facebook
  • Twitter
  • Instagram